GMS Staff 2017-18
Posted On:
Friday, July 28, 2017
Greeneville Middle School Staff 2017-18
Principal: Jack Evans
Assistant Principal: Stacy Salyer
Secretary: Shannon Hardin
Bookkeeper: Jill Hartman
Guidance Counselor: Amy Renner
Guidance Counselor: Camille Broom
Guidance Secretary: Paula Averett
School Nurse: Rhonda Ratliff
8th Grade Staff:  
Language Arts/Instructional Coordinator: April Leonard
Language Arts: Amanda Moorman
Language Arts: Christie Fox
Mathematics/8th Grade Team Leader: Adrienne Rose
Mathematics/Math Team Leader: Frank Ottinger
Mathematics: Jama Cope
Science/Science Team Leader: Aundrea Gunter
Science: Kayla Tipton
Social Studies: Jason Shelton
Social Studies: Rustin Jones
Special Educationl/Athletic Director: Jeremy Simerly
7th Grade Staff:  
Language Arts/Language Arts Team Leader: Cindy Monroe
Language Arts: Clandy Bryant
Language Arts: Janis Young
Mathematics: Courtney Renner
Mathematics: Tallye Gass
Mathematics: Holly Click
Science/7th Grade Team Leader: Laura Lenker
Science: Alice Foshie
Science/Social Studies: Evan Monroe
Social Studies/Social Studies Team Leader: Kim Rominger
Social Studies: Donnie Shipley
Special Education: Marty Seaton
6th Grade Staff:  
Language Arts: Kim Waller
Language Arts: Kim Trivette
Language Arts: Malissa Allie
Mathematics/6th Grade Team Leader: Kelly Lamons
Mathematics: Abel Candelaria
Mathematics: Megan Davis
Science: Carrie Broyles
Science: Jerry Graham
Social Studies: Jana Wills
Social Studies: Shelley Anderson
Special Education/Special Ed Team Leader: Sarah Chapman
Related Arts Staff:  
Vocal Music/Chorus Director: Robin Lafever
Band: Rachel Thomas
Band Assistant/GHS Band: Brooke Rhea
Band Assistant: Lonnie Gudger
Band Assistant: Ken Soper
Art: Amanda Harmon
Technology: Jennifer Schroeck
Microsoft Imagine Academy: Andrea Tolley
Physical Education: Todd Newberry
Physical Education: Katie Smelcer
Spanish:  
RTI Math Teacher: Celeste Hixson
Instrutctional Coach Language Arts/Social Studies: Melanie Williams
Instructional Coach Math/Science: Richard Tipton
Media Specialist/Librarian: Nichole Morris
Library Assistant: Scarlett Renner
ESL Teacher: Ekaterina Powell
Assistant: Kelly Fischer
Assistant: Sandy Miller
Assistant: Judith Oliver 
Assistant: Brittanee Collins
Assistant: Erin Franklin
Assistant: Alison Sherman
Applied Skills Staff:  
Teacher: Jessica McKay
Assistant: Judy Steen
Assistant:  
Assistant: Alta Bertram
Support Staff:  
Cafe Manager: Patricia Inscore
Technology Leader: Lisa Loewenkamp
Head Custodian: Rena Solesby
Custodian: Jennifer Ragan
Custodian: Chris Reid
Custodian: Peter Lamoy
   
   
View all Highlights