Old GMS Staff 2017-2018
Posted On:
Tuesday, July 25, 2017

 

 Principal:   Jack Evans  
 Assistant Principal/Athletic Director:    Stacy Salyer  
 Secretary:  Shannon Hardin  
 Bookkeeper:  Jill Hartman  
 Guidance:  Amy Renner  
 Guidance: Camille Broom  
 Guidance Secretary: Paula Averett  
 School Nurse:  Rhonda Ratliff  
     
     
 

8th Grade Staff

   

Language Arts:    

 April Leonard   Amanda Moorman  

 Christie Fox    

  (Instructional Coordinator)    

 Mathematics:

 Adrienne Rose  Frank Ottinger   Jama Cope      
   (8th Grade Team Leader) (Math Team Leader)  

 Science:

 Aundrea Gunter (Science Team Leader)   Kayla Tipton  

 Social Studies:

Jason Shelton Rustin Jones  

 Special Ed.:

Jeremy Simerly

 

 

       
       
 

7th Grade Staff 

   
 Language Arts: Cindy Monroe (LA Team Leader) Janis Young  Clancy Bryant
 Mathematics: Courtney Renner  Holly Click  Tallye Gass
 Science:  Laura Lenker  Alice Foshie  Evan Monroe
  (7th Team Leader)    
 Social Studies:

 Kim Rominger  

 Donnie Shipley  Evan Monroe
 

(Social Studies Team Leader) 

   
 Special Ed.  Marty Seaton     

 

 

6th Grade Staff 

   
 Language Arts: Kim Waller Kim Trivette  Malissa Allie
 Mathematics:  Megan Davis  Abel Candelaria    Kelly Lamons 
      (Team Leader)
 Science:  Carrie Broyles  Jerry Graham  
       
 Social Studies:  Shelley Anderson

 Jana Wills

 
 Special Ed.:  Sarah Chapman      

 

 

Related Arts Staff

   
 Chorus/Music:   Robin Lafever   (RA Team Leader)  
 Band:  Rachel Thomas    
 Band Assistants:

 Brooke Rhea

(GHS Director)          

Lonnie Gudger        Ken Soper  
 Art:  Amanda Harmon    
 Technology:  Jennifer Schroeck  Microsoft Imagine Academy:  Andrea Tolley
 Phys. Ed.:  Katie Smelcer  Todd Newberry  
 Spanish:      
RTI Math Teacher:  Celeste Hixson Assistant:  
Instructional Coach (ELA/SS):
 Melanie Williams Instructional Coach (Math/Science):  Richard Tipton
 Librarian  Nichole Morris Librarian Assistant:  

Assistant

 
 ESL: Ekaterina Powell
RTI Assistant    Assistant Kelly Fischer
RTI Math Assistant    Assistant  Sandy Miller
T/T3 ELA RTI Assistant      
 Applied Skills Staff

 Jessica McKay (Teacher)

 Judy Steen (Assistant)
Christina Crane (Assistant)
 Alta Bartrem (Assistant)
 Dana Vine (Assistant)
 
 Support Staff  
   
 Cafe Manager  Patricia Inscore
   
 Technology Leader  Lisa Loewenkamp
 Head Custodian  Rena Solesby
 Custodian  Jennifer Ragan
 Custodian  Chris Reid
 Custodian  Peter Lamoy
View all Highlights